Our Team

Based in Seattle, WA, Summit Surgical, Inc. has over 60 dedicated sales representatives with longstanding careers in the orthopedic field. With our dedication to medical education, we ensure that our representatives provide the highest level of technical support to all surgeons and staff. Summit Surgical, Inc. provides a full array of orthopedic products featuring Arthrex, LifeNet and JRF Ortho.

Service Areas

Our Sales Team is geographically dispersed to provide complete coverage in Washington and Alaska as well as parts of Northeast Oregon and Northern Idaho. Our headquarters, warehouse and skills lab are located conveniently in Seattle, WA.

Management/Operations

Bobby Adams

Bobby Adams

Agency Owner

David Cook

David Cook

Vice President of Sales

Kelly Lewis

Kelly Lewis

Vice President of Operations and Business Development

Auston Robinson

Auston Robinson

Director of Medical Education

Kyle Reault

Kyle Reault

Distal Extremity Sales Manager

David Schumacher

David Schumacher

Sports Medicine Sales Manager

Devin Marcus

Devin Marcus

Arthroplasty Sales Manager

Carrie Fitzgerald

Carrie Fitzgerald

HR/Office Manager

Hannah Cowles

Hannah Cowles

Inventory Administrator

Brighton Summers

Brighton Summers

Medical Education Assistant

Product Specialists

Kevin Sweeney

Kevin Sweeney

Image & Resection Specialist, Summit West

Chris Edwards

Chris Edwards

Image & Resection Specialist, Summit East

Michael Ruzicka

Michael Ruzicka

Biologics Specialist, Summit East

Conner Bevans

Conner Bevans

Biologics Specialist, Summit West

Kevin Benjamin

Kevin Benjamin

Distal Extremities Specialist

Mark Kimitsuka

Mark Kimitsuka

Sales Optimization & Communications Specialist

Alaska Region

Eric Macfarlane

Eric Macfarlane

Region Manager

Brent Colman

Brent Colman

Region Manager

Matt Devlin

Matt Devlin

Tecnhology Specialist

Jacob Miles

Jacob Miles

Technology Specialist

John Rangel

John Rangel

Technology Specialist

Alpine Region

Ryan Kettman

Ryan Kettman

Region Manager

Greg Malo

Greg Malo

Territory Lead

Jenai Tucker

Jenai Tucker

Distal Extremities Lead

Gavin Brown

Gavin Brown

Technology Consultant

Cody Small

Cody Small

Technology Consultant

Bryan Stedman

Bryan Stedman

Technology Specialist

Britten Essex

Britten Essex

Technology Specialist

Ryan Guiberson

Ryan Guiberson

Technology Specialist

Columbia Region

Andy Ritala

Andy Ritala

Region Manager

Aaron Thonney

Aaron Thonney

Distal Extremities Lead

Michelle Block

Michelle Block

Territory Lead

Janel Roberts

Janel Roberts

Technology Consultant

Troy Redmann

Troy Redmann

Technology Specialist

Veronica Godina

Veronica Godina

Technology Specialist

Sara Bakker

Sara Bakker

Surgical Associate

Inland Region

Jeremy Whitney

Jeremy Whitney

Region Manager

Carrie Black

Carrie Black

Distal Extremities Lead

Taylor Isadore

Taylor Isadore

Territory Lead

Jacob Burton

Jacob Burton

Territory Lead

Jackson Pring

Jackson Pring

Territory Lead

Nandan Utgikar

Nandan Utgikar

Technology Specialist

Kiana Black

Kiana Black

Surgical Associate

Colin Deyarmin

Colin Deyarmin

Surgical Associate

Chris Raykovich

Chris Raykovich

Surgical Associate

Vanessa Arrotta

Vanessa Arrotta

Office/Inventory/Lab Assistant

Seattle Region

Kyle Shrader

Kyle Shrader

Territory Manager

Bram Sciammas

Bram Sciammas

Territory Manager

Nick Bettinson

Nick Bettinson

Distal Extremities Lead

Kendall Gaiss

Kendall Gaiss

Technology Specialist

Grady Shalz

Grady Shalz

Technology Specialist

Devon Kruse

Devon Kruse

Technology Specialist

Emily Thomas

Emily Thomas

Technology Specialist

Daisha Campbell

Daisha Campbell

Surgical Associate

South Sound Region

Phil Seston

Phil Seston

Region Manager

Darina Brichka

Darina Brichka

Distal Extremities Lead

Orest Pristatskiy

Orest Pristatskiy

Territory Lead

Derek Bolton

Derek Bolton

Territory Lead

Eric Hanenkrat

Eric Hanenkrat

Territory Lead

Devin White

Devin White

Technology Consultant

Todd Lehman

Todd Lehman

Technology Specialist

Emily Nieblas

Emily Nieblas

Surgical Associate

Robert Hankey

Robert Hankey

Technology Specialist

Caitlane Fallon

Caitlane Fallon

Surgical Associate

Carson Barnett

Carson Barnett

Surgical Associate

Eddy Prugh

Eddy Prugh

Surgical Associate

Wenatchee Region

Todd Woods

Todd Woods

Region Manager

Sean Johanson

Sean Johanson

Technology Specialist

Brandon O'ffill

Brandon O'ffill

Technology Specialist