Our Team

Based in Seattle, WA, Summit Surgical, Inc. has 57 dedicated sales representatives with longstanding careers in the orthopedic field. With our dedication to medical education, we ensure that our representatives provide the highest level of technical support to all surgeons and staff. Summit Surgical, Inc. provides a full array of orthopedic products featuring Arthrex, LifeNet and Joint Restoration Foundation.

Service Areas

Our Sales Team is geographically dispersed to provide complete coverage in Washington and Alaska as well as parts of Northeast Oregon and Northern Idaho. Our headquarters, warehouse and skills lab are located conveniently in Seattle, WA.

summit-service-areas-map
summit-alaska-region-map

Management/Operations

Bobby Adams

Bobby Adams

Agency Owner

David Cook

David Cook

Vice President of Sales

Kelly Lewis

Kelly Lewis

Vice President of Operations and Business Development

Kyle Reault

Kyle Reault

Distal Extremity Sales Manager

Auston Robinson

Auston Robinson

Director of Medical Education

Carrie Fitzgerald

Carrie Fitzgerald

HR/Office Manager

Hannah Cowles

Hannah Cowles

Inventory Administrator

Specialists

Kevin Sweeney

Kevin Sweeney

Capital Specialist

Chris Edwards

Chris Edwards

Eastern Washington Capital Sales Specialist

Garrett Payne

Garrett Payne

Capital Sales Associate

Mark Kimitsuka

Mark Kimitsuka

Sales Optimization Specialist

David Schumacher

David Schumacher

Sports Specialist

Devin Marcus

Devin Marcus

Arthroplasty Specialist

Meigan Kemp

Meigan Kemp

Biologics Specialist

Kevin Benjamin

Kevin Benjamin

Distal Extremities Specialist

Alaska Region

Eric Macfarlane

Eric Macfarlane

Region Manager

Matt Devlin

Matt Devlin

Tecnhology Specialist

Gavin Romanick

Gavin Romanick

Tecnhology Specialist

Jacob Miles

Jacob Miles

Technology Specialist

John Rangel

John Rangel

Surgical Associate

Brent Colman

Brent Colman

Technology Consultant

Alpine Region

Ryan Kettman

Ryan Kettman

Region Manager

Greg Malo

Greg Malo

Senior Technology Consultant

Jenai Tucker

Jenai Tucker

Senior Technology Consultant

Gavin Brown

Gavin Brown

Technology Consultant

Bryan Stedman

Bryan Stedman

Technology Specialist

Danielle St Pierre

Danielle St Pierre

Technology Specialist

Rachel Harwood

Rachel Harwood

Surgical Associate

Britten Essex

Britten Essex

Surgical Associate

Ryan Guiberson

Ryan Guiberson

Surgical Associate

Columbia Region

Andy Ritala

Andy Ritala

Region Manager

Aaron Thonney

Aaron Thonney

Technology Consultant

Janel Roberts

Janel Roberts

Technology Consultant

Michelle Block

Michelle Block

Technology Specialist

Troy Redmann

Troy Redmann

Technology Specialist

Veronica Godina

Veronica Godina

Surgical Associate

Sara Bakker

Sara Bakker

Surgical Associate

Inland Region

Jeremy Whitney

Jeremy Whitney

Region Manager

Michael Ruzicka

Michael Ruzicka

Senior Technology Consultant

Taylor Isadore

Taylor Isadore

Technology Consultant

Carrie Black

Carrie Black

Technology Consultant

Jackson Pring

Jackson Pring

Surgical Associate

Vanessa Arrotta

Vanessa Arrotta

Office/Inventory/Lab Assistant

Nandan Utgikar

Nandan Utgikar

Surgical Associate

Colin Deyarmin

Colin Deyarmin

Surgical Associate

Seattle Region

Kyle Shrader

Kyle Shrader

Technology Consultant

Bram Sciammas

Bram Sciammas

Technology Consultant

Nick Bettinson

Nick Bettinson

Technology Specialist

Kendall Gaiss

Kendall Gaiss

Technology Specialist

Grady Shalz

Grady Shalz

Technology Specialist

Conner Bevans

Conner Bevans

Technology Specialist

Emily Thomas

Emily Thomas

Surgical Associate

South Sound Region

Phil Seston

Phil Seston

Region Manager

Orest Pristatskiy

Orest Pristatskiy

Technology Consultant

Derek Bolton

Derek Bolton

Technology Consultant

Devin White

Devin White

Technology Consultant

Darina Brichka

Darina Brichka

Technology Specialist

Eric Hanenkrat

Eric Hanenkrat

Technology Specialist

Todd Lehman

Todd Lehman

Surgical Associate

Devon Kruse

Devon Kruse

Surgical Associate

Emily Nieblas

Emily Nieblas

Surgical Associate

Robert Hankey

Robert Hankey

Surgical Associate

Wenatchee Region

Todd Woods

Todd Woods

Region Manager

Sean Johanson

Sean Johanson

Technology Specialist

Brandon O'ffill

Brandon O'ffill

Surgical Associate